Share
Events Calendar: February 5 forward

Events Calendar: February 5 forward

Web-Home-Hardware 468 catalog

Monday, February 5

Resistance Bands, 1 pm, RUC

International Falls Airport 300banner

Community Food bank, 1 pm

Council meets, 4 pm

Tuesday, February 6

Mom & Me, 10:30 am, Library

Tai Chi, 11 am, Pioneer Ctr

Resistance Bands, 1 pm, ANFC

Open house & artist drop-in, 6-8 pm, ANFC

Wednesday, February 7

NorWest Animal Clinic here 274-7393

Moms’ fitness, 9:30 am, ANFC

Moms’ Club, 11 am, SunDog

TOPS meets, 3:30 pm, RUC

Valentine’s craft and story (ages 46), 6:30, Library (register 597-4406)

Thursday, February 8

Outers first overnight

Toddler Story Time, 10:30 am, SunDog

Community Food bank, 1 pm

Valentine’s craft and story (ages 7+), 6:30, Library (register 597-4406)

Friday, February 9

Music & Movement for pre-schoolers, 10:30 am, NorthStar

Chair yoga, 1 pm, ANFC

Velentine’s Tea, 2 pm, Pioneer Centre

SnoHo Club Rally pot-luck, 7 pm, Chalet

Saturday, February 10

Traditional crafts, 10 am – 4 pm, ANFC

SnoHo Club Rally poker derby, registration opens 10 am, Chalet

SnoHo Club Rally open dance, 9 pm, Legion

Sunday, February 11

Open cribbage, Legion, 1 pm

Monday, February 12

Faith Lutheran food bank, 1 pm

Resistance Bands, 1 pm, RUC

Council meets, 4 pm

Roast beef dinner, Youth Initiatives, 5:30 pm, Riverview

Vintage Iron Auto Club meets, 7 pm, 1206 O’Brien

Feb. 13 – Service Canada rep at Employment Ctr, 1 – 4:30 pm

AHS School Council, 7 pm

Feb. 14 – Service Canada rep at Employment Ctr, 8:30 am – noon

Prisoner of Tehran, play based on Marina Nemat’s memoir, AHS (time TBD)

Feb. 16 – Optometrist visits, 1-800-560-8752

Feb. 17 – Memorial service for Harvey Larson, 11 am, Pioneer Centre

Feb. 19 – Family Day

Feb. 21 – NorWest Animal Clinic here 274-7393

AHS Junior (7-8) parent-teacher night, 5:30 – 7 pm, 597-2703

Feb. 22 – Outers second overnight

Feb. 23-24 – Men’s bonspiel. Atikokan.bonspiel@yahoo.ca

Feb. 23 – St. Pat’s Theatre: Coco, 6:30 pm, School hall

Feb. 28 – Mar. 1 – Optometrist visits, 1-800-560-8752

Mar. 3 – Learn Mixed doubles curling, 10 am, LFCC (free, register 598-0051)

AES: Pretty Archie, 7:30 pm, St. Pat’s

Mar. 8 – 11 – NOCA mixed doubles championship, Little Falls CC

Mar. 10 – 18 – March Break

Apr. 4 – ACES: Jillian Jiggs, 6:30 pm, AHS

Apr. 10 – 14 – Pictograph silent auction

Apr. 10 – 18 – Pictograph flea market

Apr. 21 – Sportsmen’s Club dinner & auction, Legion

Apr. 27 – PD Day, all schools

May 2 – ACES: The Tree and the Donkey who Loved to Sing, 6:30 pm, AHS

May 16 – AES: Patricia O’Callaghan, 7:30 pm, St. Pat’s

Web-Home-Hardware 468 catalog