Share
Events calendar: September 26 forward

Events calendar: September 26 forward

Web-Home-Hardware 468 catalog

Monday, Sept. 26

Faith Lutheran Food Bank 1-2 pm

International Falls Airport 300banner
Jet Air

Pre-diabetes class, 1 pm, FHT Zuke Rd.

Council meetings: 3 pm (closed), 3:55 (court of revision), 4 pm (reg.)

Legion Ladies bingo, 5:45 pm

Atikokan Curling annual meeting, 6:30 pm, LFRC

Tuesday, Sept. 27

Toddler Story Time, 10:30 am, SunDog

Court sports Pelican Falls at AHS

Nordic pole walking, 1 pm, LFCC

Outers double overnight

Artists’ drop-in, 6-8 pm, ANFC

Wednesday, Sept. 28

Moms’ Club, 11 am, SunDog

Zumba, 11 am, Pioneer Ctr

College Info Tour, 12:30 – 2 pm, AHS

You + Me = Play, 6:30 pm, Library

Thursday, Sept. 29

Celebration of Life, Doris Gosselin, 11:30 am, Legion

Resistance bands workout, 1 pm, Riverview UC

Community Glee Club, 4 pm, Riverview UC

Women for Sobriety, 6 pm, Shelter of Hope

Friday, Sept. 30

PD Day, all schools

Pink Day, 10 am, Voyageur Mall

Tai Chi, 11 am, Pioneer Ctr

Friends of the Museum flea market, 1-4 pm

Next week: GPS map & compass course, Adult Learning Ctr., 597-1242

Saturday, Oct. 1

Friends of the Museum flea market, 10 am – 1 pm

Taste of Atikokan, AGH Foundation dinner, Legion

Monday, Oct. 3

University Info Program, 10:15 – 11:30 am, AHS

Community Food Bank 1-2:30 pm

Council meets 4 pm

Susan Bourne dance registration, 5:30 – 7 pm, Bartsch’s Income Tax, Main St.

Firearms safety course, W. Docking (597-4564), G. Parker (597-2826)

Oct. 4: Court sports QE II at AHS

Oct. 5 – Optometrist visits, 1-800-560-8752

Kiwanis Apple Days, 9 am – 5 pm, Foodland lot (delivery 598-0648)

Mom Fitness, 9:30 am, ANFC

Court sports Red Lake at AHS

Oct. 6 – Optometrist visits, 1-800-560-8752

Kiwanis Apple Days, 9 am – 5 pm, Foodland lot (delivery 598-0648)

Community Food Bank, 1-2:30 pm

Shelter of Hope dinner, auction, magic show, 6 pm, La Place Rendezvous, FF

Emily Martin dance registration, 6 – 7:30 pm, St. Pat’s

Oct. 7 – Mom Fitness, 9:30 am, ANFC

Chair Yoga, 1 pm, ANFC

Annual Steak Supper, Legion, 5-7 pm

Oct. 10 – Thanksgiving Day

AES: Canadian country singer Terri Clark, 7:30 pm, St. Pat’s

Oct. 12 – Conservation club meets, 7 pm, hatchery

Oct. 17 – Gentle Yoga, 1:30 – 2 pm, ANFC

Oct. 30 – PD Day, all schools

Nov. 9 – Conservation club meets, 7 pm, hatchery

Nov. 22 – AES: Irish folk singers Ennis, 7:30 pm, St. Pat’s

Nov. 28 – PD Day, all schools

Dec. 24 – Jan. 8 – School Christmas holidays

Jan. 22 – AES: Everything Fitz, 7:30 pm, St. Pat’s

Jan. 27 – PD Day, all schools

Feb. 6 – AES: Last Train to Nibroc (Manitoba Theatre Ctr), 7:30 pm, St. Pat’s

Feb. 20 – Family Day

Mar. 7 – AES: Confessions of a Red-headed Coffee Shop Girl, 7:30 pm, St. Pat’s

Mar. 11 – 19 – March Break

Apr. 14 – Good Friday

Apr. 24 – AES: Folk quintet Union Duke, 7:30 pm, St. Pat’s

May 2 – Rainy River DSB meets, AHS

May 22 – Victoria Day

June 9 – PD Day, all schools

June 17 – Northwest Catholic DSB meets, St. Pat’s

June 22 – Last day of school

Web-Home-Hardware 468 catalog